Under Armour, Inc. engages in the development, marketing, and distribution of branded performance apparel, footwear, and accessories for men, women, and youth. The company is headquartered in Baltimore, Maryland and currently employs 6,500 full-time employees. The company went IPO on 2005-11-18. Its primary business operates in four geographic segments: North America, comprising the United States and Canada, Europe, the Middle East and Africa (EMEA), Asia-Pacific, and Latin America. Its apparel comes in three primary fit types: compression (tight fit), fitted (athletic fit) and loose (relaxed fit). Its footwear includes products for running, training, basketball, cleated sports, recovery and outdoor applications, as well as casual use. Its accessories primarily include athletic performance gloves, bags, headwear and socks. The company sells its apparel, footwear and accessories in North America through wholesale and direct-to-consumer channels. The company sells its apparel, footwear and accessories in EMEA primarily through wholesale customers and independent distributors, along with e-commerce Websites and brand and factory house stores.
Resultados financieros en millones de dólares estadounidenses. El ejercicio fiscal es febrero - enero.
Breakdown
TTM
12/31/2025
09/30/2025
06/30/2025
03/31/2025
12/31/2024
Ingresos
4,975
1,327
1,333
1,134
1,180
1,401
Crecimiento de los Ingresos (YoY)
-6%
-5%
-5%
-4%
-11%
-6%
Costo de los ingresos
2,658
738
702
587
629
735
Utilidad bruta
2,317
589
630
546
550
665
Venta, General y Administración
2,343
661
577
522
582
605
Investigación y Desarrollo
--
--
--
--
--
--
Gastos de Operación
2,343
661
577
522
582
605
Otras Ingresos (Gastos) No Operativos
-11
-1
0
-4
-4
-2
Ingreso antes de impuestos
-238
-160
7
-5
-80
7
Gasto por Impuesto a la Renta
281
270
25
-2
-12
6
Ingreso Neto
-519
-430
-18
-2
-67
1
Crecimiento de la Utilidad Neta
309%
-43,100%
-111%
-99%
-1,217%
-99%
Acciones en Circulación (Diluidas)
424.84
424.84
428.35
427.11
429.34
437.29
Cambio de Acciones (YoY)
-3%
-3%
-2%
-2%
-4%
-2%
EPS (Diluido)
-1.22
-1.01
-0.04
0
-0.15
0
Crecimiento de EPS
311%
-36,318%
-111%
-99%
-1,671%
-99%
Flujo de efectivo libre
-45
261
-90
13
-231
262
Flujo de efectivo libre por acción
--
--
--
--
--
--
Margen bruto
46.57%
44.38%
47.26%
48.14%
46.61%
47.46%
Margen de operación
-0.5%
-5.42%
3.97%
2.11%
-2.62%
4.21%
Margen de beneficio
-10.43%
-32.4%
-1.35%
-0.17%
-5.67%
0.07%
Margen de flujo de caja libre
-0.9%
19.66%
-6.75%
1.14%
-19.57%
18.7%
EBITDA
97
-45
80
52
-31
59
Margen de EBITDA
1.94%
-3.39%
6%
4.58%
-2.62%
4.21%
D&A para EBITDA
122
27
27
28
0
0
EBIT
-25
-72
53
24
-31
59
Margen de EBIT
-0.5%
-5.42%
3.97%
2.11%
-2.62%
4.21%
Tasa de Impuesto Efectiva
-118.06%
-168.75%
357.14%
40%
15%
85.71%
Follow-Up Questions
¿Cuáles son los estados financieros clave de Under Armour Inc?
Según el último estado financiero (Form-10K), Under Armour Inc tiene un total de activos de $0, una ganancia neta pérdida de $0
¿Cuáles son los ratios financieros clave para UA?
El ratio corriente de Under Armour Inc es 0, el margen neto es 0, las ventas por acción son $0.
¿Cómo se desglosan los ingresos de Under Armour Inc por segmento o geografía?
El segmento de ingresos más grande es Under Armour Inc, con unos ingresos de Other en el último informe de ganancias. En cuanto a la geografía, Corporate Other es el mercado principal para Under Armour Inc, con unos ingresos de 1,244,000.
¿Es rentable Under Armour Inc?
no, según los últimos estados financieros, Under Armour Inc tiene una ganancia neta pérdida de $0
¿Tiene Under Armour Inc alguna deuda?
no, Under Armour Inc tiene una deuda de 0
¿Cuántas acciones en circulación tiene Under Armour Inc?
Under Armour Inc tiene un total de acciones en circulación de 0